Past Chapter Lines
Spring 2000
1. Stefon Ward - Big Worm
2. Khaleed Geter - Can't Get Right
3. John Iszard - Run On
4. David Williams - 8 PopaLock
5. Sean Thompson - Sergeant Blu Balls
6. Victor Hicks - Scarecrow
Spring 98
1. Demetrius Bush - No Mas
2. Robert McFall - Jewels
3. Ross Hamilton - Psycho
4. Dwayne Jones - No Limit
5. Andrew Fuller - SoulGlow
6. Zane Massey - Sasquatch
7. Billy Anderson - Beast
8. Ernesto Ramos - Krispy Kream
9. Kevin Stiemke - Repeat Offender
10. Zaid York - Eveready
11. Anthony Woods - Baby Huey
12. Marcus Jones - Spawn
Spring 97
1. Forrest "Shay" Farr - Shorty Da Pimp?
2. Brian Crawford - Mumbles
3. Reginald Culpepper - 1 Time
5. Jeffery Petties - Back Do'
6. Roy Taylor - Major Pain
Spring 96
1. Douglass Hickman - 4.0 Forever Searching
2. Marvin Dereef - Secret Squirrel
3. Kevin Logan - Grand Theft
4. Tyrone Williams - Code Blu
5. George "Billy" Summers - Goldenchild II
6. Anderson Cross - The Net
7. Dion Monts - Dramatized
8. LaVario Barnes - The Tour
9. John Spidell - Chameleon
10. Christopher Rhodes - Lie-Un-King
Spring 94
1. Theo Moore - Chaotic
2. Jelani Smith - Short Dog
5. Carlton Calhoun - Bizzaro
6. Khary Johnson - Rhythmless Nation
7. Jon Rich - Bam Bam
8. Garrick White - Big Kahuna
Spring 92
1. Jamal Coleman - Home Alone/Talib
3. Michael Moseley - Omni Zone/Donkor
5. Christopher Carter - Bam Bam/Abasi
6. Spenser Campbell - Roc/Nikusubila
7. Phillipe Jean-Bart - Peace Corps/Akil
8. Fredrick Rivers - Molasses/Tichanana
9. Jimmy Smith - High Tide/Abunbi
10. Carl Jackson - Marmaduke/Kamau
Spring 91
1. Orlando Monroe - Stone Cold
2. Brandon Booker - Panic Zone
3. Jermaine Ball - S.T.H.F.D.
4. Roderick West - Racer X
5. Derwin Ross - Palm Beach
6. Willie Mingo - Media Assasin
7. Peter Holoman - Dark Knight
8. Chris Robinson - Chubb Rock
9. Tyrone Ganet - Anton
Fall 89
1. Bennie Brooks - Bazerk
2. Lugman Farid - Centipede
3. Martin Odoms - Huey P. Newton
4. Ryan Turner - Coltrane
5. Michael Hines - Provider
6. Rodney Matthews - Predator
7. Shaun Walker - Arsenio Hall
8. James Winbush - Nuts
9. Godfrey King - Luther Vandross
10. Lester Henderson - Sgt. Rock
11. Chris Brockington - Golden Child
12. Peter White - Ironside
13. Kevin Jones - Codine
1988
1. Marc Whittaker - 007
2. Ray X - Malcolm X
3. Chaka Obefemi - Black Ninja
4. William "Billy" Jones - Imitator
5. Colin Malone - Island Hopper
1987
2. James "Spoon" Anderson - Mr. Spock
3. Chad - Stallone
4. Travis - 4x4
1986 - T.G.I.F. Crew
1. Dwight "Taharka" Calhoun - Neurotic
2. Jack Peterson - Inconspicuous
3. Jordan Jones - Shaft
1983
1. Kenneth West - Cold Blooded
2. Chris Nianer - John Expert
6. Lionel Smith - Semper Fidelis